KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical (general)

valeology

Arabic translation: مبحثُ المعيشَةِ الصحية أو مبحث أنماط الحياة الصحية


06:39 Dec 3, 2004
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: valeology
science about health
TranslatonatoR
Arabic translation:مبحثُ المعيشَةِ الصحية أو مبحث أنماط الحياة الصحية
Explanation:
This is a sub-discipline of health sciences and deals with healthy style of life.
Selected response from:

ArabicSoft
United Arab Emirates
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5مبحثُ المعيشَةِ الصحية أو مبحث أنماط الحياة الصحيةArabicSoft
3healthy way of life علوم الحياة الصحيةYasser El Helw


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
healthy way of life علوم الحياة الصحية


Explanation:
ِ.

Yasser El Helw
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 147

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مبحثُ المعيشَةِ الصحية أو مبحث أنماط الحياة الصحية


Explanation:
This is a sub-discipline of health sciences and deals with healthy style of life.

ArabicSoft
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thank you