ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical (general)

neutropenia

Arabic translation: نقص الخلايا المتعادلة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:neutropenia
Arabic translation:نقص الخلايا المتعادلة
Entered by: xxxismaelsakran

06:43 Jan 10, 2005
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: neutropenia
it is the term for cases when one has low white blood count.
نقص في خلايا الدم البيضاء
xxxismaelsakran
نقص الخلايا المتعادلة
Explanation:
ندرة المتعادلات

ref: Hitti's New Medical Dictionary
Selected response from:

Ali Khaireddine
Grading comment
ty
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3نقص الخلايا المتعادلة
Ali Khaireddine
5 +1قلة العَدِلات
Waleed Mohamed


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
نقص الخلايا المتعادلة


Explanation:
ندرة المتعادلات

ref: Hitti's New Medical Dictionary

Ali Khaireddine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
ty

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr. Wathib Jabouri: وهي احد انواع الخلايا الدموية البيضاء المتعادلة التفاعل مع الصبغات الحامضية والقاعدية
36 mins
  -> Thank you o much Dr. Wathib Jabouri for the information

agree  A Nabil Bouitieh
3 hrs
  -> Thank you A Nabil Bouitieh

agree  Yaser Suleiman
9 hrs
  -> Thank you Yaser Suleiman

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
قلة العَدِلات


Explanation:
المصدر: المعجم الطبي الموحد، منظمة الصحة العالمية
انظر الرابط أدناه.


    Reference: http://www.emro.who.int/umd/
Waleed Mohamed
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joseph Samir
9 mins