ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Military / Defense

Workshop standard electronic technician’s toolbox

Arabic translation: صندوق العدة النمطي لفني ورشة الإلكترونيات

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Workshop standard electronic technician’s toolbox
Arabic translation:صندوق العدة النمطي لفني ورشة الإلكترونيات
Entered by: Mohamed Kamel

18:50 May 11, 2009
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Military / Defense
English term or phrase: Workshop standard electronic technician’s toolbox
Workshop standard electronic technician’s toolbox with Electrostatic Discharge (ESD) wrist strap and ESD workstation.
Mohamed Kamel
Egypt
صندوق العدة النمطي لفني ورشة الإلكترونيات
Explanation:
هناك عدة عامة وعدة خاصة وينتمي صندوق العدة النمطي لفني ورشة الألكترونيات للعدة العامة.
Selected response from:

redamr
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2صندوق العدة القياسي لفني الالكترونات للعمل بالورشة
hassan zekry
5صندوق فني الإلكترونيات النموذجي العامل بورشة
Mohamed Hamed
5ادوات فنيي الالكترونيات العادية بالورشة
Mohammad Gornas
5صندوق العدة النمطي لفني ورشة الإلكترونياتredamr
4نموذج صندوق ادوات ورشة العمل لفنٌيِ الالكترونيات
Taleb Ebrahim
4صندوق أدوات ورشة فني الالكترونيات النموذجي
Muhammad Atallah
3صندوق أدوات متيسر الحصول عليه لفني الإلكترونيات العامل بورشةloubaba


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
workshop standard electronic technician’s toolbox
صندوق العدة القياسي لفني الالكترونات للعمل بالورشة


Explanation:
ترجمة مباشرة

hassan zekry
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 54
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hanysalah
1 hr
  -> thanks Mr. Salah

agree  Bahaa Allam
21 hrs
  -> thank You Mr. Bahaa

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
workshop standard electronic technician’s toolbox
صندوق أدوات ورشة فني الالكترونيات النموذجي


Explanation:
صندوق أدوات ورشة فني الالكترونيات النموذجي

Good Luck


Muhammad Atallah
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
workshop standard electronic technician’s toolbox
نموذج صندوق ادوات ورشة العمل لفنٌيِ الالكترونيات


Explanation:
نموذج صندوق ادوات ورشة العمل لفنٌيِ الالكترونيات

Taleb Ebrahim
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
workshop standard electronic technician’s toolbox
صندوق أدوات متيسر الحصول عليه لفني الإلكترونيات العامل بورشة


Explanation:
صندوق أدوات متيسر الحصول عليه لفني الإلكترونيات العامل بورشة

loubaba
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
workshop standard electronic technician’s toolbox
صندوق العدة النمطي لفني ورشة الإلكترونيات


Explanation:
هناك عدة عامة وعدة خاصة وينتمي صندوق العدة النمطي لفني ورشة الألكترونيات للعدة العامة.

Example sentence(s):
  • Standard tools, general tools and special tools.
redamr
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
workshop standard electronic technician’s toolbox
ادوات فنيي الالكترونيات العادية بالورشة


Explanation:
واضح من الشرح

Mohammad Gornas
Sudan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
workshop standard electronic technician’s toolbox
صندوق فني الإلكترونيات النموذجي العامل بورشة


Explanation:
عبارة عن صندوق خاص بأدوات فنيي الإلكترونيات

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2009-05-12 07:19:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

This toolbox is used by technicins for their works in workshops.

Mohamed Hamed
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic