KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Military / Defense

Austrin albin 12mm lock D carbiner

Arabic translation: Dحلقة معدنية سمك 12 مم على شكل حرف


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Austrin albin 12mm lock D carbiner
Arabic translation: Dحلقة معدنية سمك 12 مم على شكل حرف
Entered by: Shazly

14:34 Mar 27, 2004
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Military / Defense / an item in the invoice
English term or phrase: Austrin albin 12mm lock D carbiner
Military samples in an invoice
Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
Austrin albinطراز Dحلقة معدنية سمك 12 مم على شكل حرف
Explanation:
Dحلقة معدنية سمك 12 مم على شكل حرف
Selected response from:

Shazly
Egypt
Grading comment
Thank you Shazly
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4قفل 12 مم د من طراز اوسترين البنAhmed Ali
1Austrin albinطراز Dحلقة معدنية سمك 12 مم على شكل حرف
Shazly


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
austrin albin 12mm lock d carbiner
قفل 12 مم د من طراز اوسترين البن


Explanation:
austrin albin: This is just a lock brand name
12mm: is the size
D: is related to the size too.
carbiner is the wrong spelling. It should be "carabiner" and it is an oblong metal ring with a spring clip, used in mountaineering to attach a running rope to a piton or similar device. In other words it is just a lock


Ahmed Ali
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Austrin albinطراز Dحلقة معدنية سمك 12 مم على شكل حرف


Explanation:
Dحلقة معدنية سمك 12 مم على شكل حرف


    Reference: http://surplusoutpost.com/index.asp?PageAction=VIEWPROD&Prod...
Shazly
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 45
Grading comment
Thank you Shazly