KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Military / Defense

NATO medal, with former Yougoslavia barette

Arabic translation: وسام الناتو مع شارة يوغوسلافيا السابقة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:NATO medal, with former Yougoslavia barette
Arabic translation:وسام الناتو مع شارة يوغوسلافيا السابقة

19:18 Dec 5, 2004
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Military / Defense
English term or phrase: NATO medal, with former Yougoslavia barette
It's a military decoration.
xxxAymanuelle
وسام الناتو مع شارة يوغوسلافيا السابقة
Explanation:

المصطلح (باريت) مترجم في هذا الرابط إلى شارة
http://www.lebarmy.gov.lb/Arabic/MainOrder.asp
Selected response from:

R Farhat
Lebanon
Grading comment
Thank you very much for the link.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5وسام حلف الناتو ونوط الخدمة العسكرية في يوغوسلافيا السابقة
Ahmed Reffat
3 +1وسام الناتو مع شارة يوغوسلافيا السابقة
R Farhat


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
nato medal, with former yougoslavia barette
وسام حلف الناتو ونوط الخدمة العسكرية في يوغوسلافيا السابقة


Explanation:
This is a sure and safe translation.

Ahmed Reffat
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nato medal, with former yougoslavia barette
وسام الناتو مع شارة يوغوسلافيا السابقة


Explanation:

المصطلح (باريت) مترجم في هذا الرابط إلى شارة
http://www.lebarmy.gov.lb/Arabic/MainOrder.asp

R Farhat
Lebanon
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thank you very much for the link.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AhmedAMS
7 days