KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Military / Defense

critique

Arabic translation: تقييم -تُقَيم


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:critique
Arabic translation:تقييم -تُقَيم
Entered by: Hussam

09:31 Dec 9, 2004
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Military / Defense
English term or phrase: critique
you should critique current programs.
xxxAymanuelle
تُقَيم
Explanation:
يجب عليك أن تقيم البرامج الحالية
Selected response from:

Hussam
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2تُقَيم
Hussam
4 +2تمحص
Alaa Zeineldine


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
تمحص


Explanation:
This is not to criticise, nor to evaluate, but to keenly inspect looking for trouble. I think.

عليك أن تمحص البرامح الحالية
أو
يجدر بك أن تمحص البرامج الحالية

Alaa Zeineldine
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saleh Ayyub
2 hrs

agree  Abdelazim Abdelazim
8 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
تُقَيم


Explanation:
يجب عليك أن تقيم البرامج الحالية

Hussam
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saleh Ayyub
1 hr

agree  shfranke
4 hrs