KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Music

Love will tear us apart

Arabic translation: الحب سيفرقنا


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Love will tear us apart
Arabic translation:الحب سيفرقنا
Entered by: Ali Al awadi

16:19 Aug 4, 2006
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Music
English term or phrase: Love will tear us apart
Please could anyone translate that sentance asap into arabic writing
Pudahuel
الحب يفرقنا
Explanation:
Tear us apart means to separate us
Selected response from:

Ali Al awadi
Romania
Grading comment
Thanks very much for your help!! could you show me what it would look like vertically perhaps?
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4الحب يفرقناAli Al awadi
4الحب سيشتت شملنا أو يفرق جمعنا
Zeinab Asfour


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
love will tear us apart
الحب يفرقنا


Explanation:
Tear us apart means to separate us

Ali Al awadi
Romania
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks very much for your help!! could you show me what it would look like vertically perhaps?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ahmadwadan.com: سيفرقنا الحب
2 mins
  -> ok سيفرقنا الحب...Thanks for the "agree"..regards

agree  A Nabil Bouitieh: Agree with Ahmad.
8 hrs
  -> Me too agree with you ...Thanks Nabil

agree  Mohamed Ghazal: Yes, I too believe showing that this is yet to happen is important
8 hrs
  -> Me too agree with you ...Thanks Mohamed

agree  haiseb: الحب سيمزقنا ارباُ Agree
2 days16 hrs
  -> يا نهار ابيض !!! This translation is very much for the meaning.Thanks for the "agree"...

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
love will tear us apart
الحب سيشتت شملنا أو يفرق جمعنا


Explanation:
.

Zeinab Asfour
Jordan
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic