KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Names (personal, company)

Nadhim

Arabic translation: ناظم


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Nadhim
Arabic translation:ناظم
Entered by: intelligency

00:16 Jun 23, 2005
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Names (personal, company)
English term or phrase: Nadhim
Nadhim "a man's name"
Susen S.
ناظم
Explanation:
it's commonly known as ناظم
Selected response from:

intelligency
United States
Grading comment
Sorry, the question was how to write it in Arabic letters.
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5ناظمintelligency
5 +2Yes, it is a man's name
Saleh Ayyub


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
nadhim
ناظم


Explanation:
it's commonly known as ناظم

intelligency
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
Sorry, the question was how to write it in Arabic letters.
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sam Shalalo
1 hr

agree  AbdulHameed Al Hadidi: I also agree with Fuad where is the question?
4 hrs

agree  Dina Abdo
7 hrs

agree  neuneutek
10 hrs

agree  Mohamed Gaafar
15 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
nadhim
Yes, it is a man's name


Explanation:
Saleh

Saleh Ayyub
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dina Abdo: it's ناظم not صالح ya Saleh :-D
3 hrs
  -> hhhahaha, I did not say it is Saleh :-?

agree  neuneutek: hehehehe :) I agree with AMT... he is nadhim not Saleh... ya Saleh. :D
5 hrs
  -> hhhahaha, I did not say it is Saleh :-?