KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Names (personal, company)

Ruth, Baryan

Arabic translation: رُوث & باريان


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Ruth & Baryan
Arabic translation:رُوث & باريان
Entered by: AhmedAMS

22:23 Mar 7, 2007
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Names (personal, company) / Name Transliteration
English term or phrase: Ruth, Baryan
How would you write the names "Ruth" and "Baryan" in arabic?
Tatiana
رُوث & باريان
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5رُوث & باريانAhmedAMS
5 +2روث, باريان
Ahmed Dahman


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
ruth, baryan
رُوث & باريان


Explanation:
.

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmed Dahman
7 mins
  -> Thank you very much.

agree  Saleh Ayyub
2 hrs
  -> Thank you very much.

agree  duraid
3 hrs
  -> Thank you very much.

agree  Mohamed Ghazal
4 hrs
  -> Thank you very much.

agree  Fathy Shehatto
10 hrs
  -> Thank you very much.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ruth, baryan
روث, باريان


Explanation:
Ruth = روث
Baryan = باريان

Ahmed Dahman
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed Ghazal
4 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!

agree  Fathy Shehatto
10 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!