KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Names (personal, company)

February

Arabic translation: شباط


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:February
Arabic translation:شباط
Entered by: Moushira El-Mogy

01:58 Aug 9, 2004
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Names (personal, company)
English term or phrase: February
same as the previous one, Syrian equivalent
amjad Ferjani
شباط
Explanation:
none
Selected response from:

Moushira El-Mogy
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1شباط
ahmed ismaiel owieda
5 +1شباطMoushira El-Mogy


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
february
شباط


Explanation:
none

Moushira El-Mogy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AhmedAMS
6 hrs
  -> Thank you

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
february
شباط


Explanation:
شباط

ahmed ismaiel owieda
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mueen Issa
10 hrs