KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Names (personal, company)

March

Arabic translation: آذار


01:59 Aug 9, 2004
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Names (personal, company)
English term or phrase: March
Syrian equivalent
amjad
Arabic translation:آذار
Explanation:
آذار
Selected response from:

ahmed ismaiel owieda
Egypt
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2آذارMoushira El-Mogy
5آذار
ahmed ismaiel owieda


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
march
آذار


Explanation:
none


Moushira El-Mogy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AhmedAMS
6 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  R Farhat: you got there first, hmm?!
12 hrs
  -> Thank you

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
march
آذار


Explanation:
آذار

ahmed ismaiel owieda
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
thanks