KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Nutrition

Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein

Arabic translation: البروتين النباتي المنحل بالماء


06:57 Dec 1, 2004
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Nutrition
English term or phrase: Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein
(Ingredients:Halal Beef(60%), Onions,Water, Rusk, Wheat Protein, Salt, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein)

Thank you
Nadia Said
Arabic translation:البروتين النباتي المنحل بالماء
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Alaa AHMED
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3البروتين النباتي المنحل بالماء
Alaa AHMED
4 +1بروتين نباتي محلمأ
Yaser Suleiman
4بروتين نباتي محلمأ
Yaser Suleiman


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
hydrolysed vegetable protein
البروتين النباتي المنحل بالماء


Explanation:
-

Alaa AHMED
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Khaireddine
1 hr

agree  Rack
6 hrs

agree  zax
13 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hydrolysed vegetable protein
بروتين نباتي محلمأ


Explanation:
24/1/2004
1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

المصطلح باللغة العربية :
بروتين نباتي محُلمأ
windows-1256: ÈÑæÊíä äÈÇÊí ãÍõáãÃ


المعلومات ذات الصلة :
الفئة : 1 اللغة المصدر : fr الحالة : 2 المصداقية : 3

Sounds very strange, but this is what the FAO Terminnology منظمة الأغذية والزراعة للأمم المتحدة says.It is the same answer like Alaa's , but written in different way.
You can find it under the followinglink: http://www.fao.org/faoterm/search/index.jsp?lang=AR


Yaser Suleiman
Jordan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hydrolysed vegetable protein
بروتين نباتي محلمأ


Explanation:
24/1/2004
1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

المصطلح باللغة العربية :
بروتين نباتي محُلمأ
windows-1256: ÈÑæÊíä äÈÇÊí ãÍõáãÃ


المعلومات ذات الصلة :
الفئة : 1 اللغة المصدر : fr الحالة : 2 المصداقية : 3

Sounds very strange, but this is what the FAO Terminnology منظمة الأغذية والزراعة للأمم المتحدة says.It is the same answer like Alaa's , but written in different way.
You can find it under the followinglink: http://www.fao.org/faoterm/search/index.jsp?lang=AR


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 20 mins (2004-12-01 09:17:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

محلمأ = محلول بالماء ، فقط للتنبيه

Yaser Suleiman
Jordan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Khaireddine
7 mins