KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

Universal Values

Arabic translation: القيم العامه


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Universal Values
Arabic translation:القيم العامه
Entered by: Dr. Wathib Jabouri

09:17 May 16, 2005
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: Universal Values
Universal Values
soamo19
Singapore
القيم العامه
Explanation:
If the context relates to the general social values
Selected response from:

Dr. Wathib Jabouri
Grading comment
Thank you very much.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5القيم العامهDr. Wathib Jabouri
5 +3القيم العالميهHanankh


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
universal values
القيم العالميه


Explanation:
القيم العالميه




Hanankh
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ahmadwadan.com
7 mins
  -> Thanks.

agree  Nesrin
44 mins

agree  Mohamed Gaafar
8 days

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
universal values
القيم العامه


Explanation:
If the context relates to the general social values

Dr. Wathib Jabouri
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you very much.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nesrin: agree with that too, depending on context.
41 mins

agree  A Nabil Bouitieh: Agree with Nesrin too.
48 mins

agree  Rania KH
3 hrs

agree  shfranke
4 hrs

agree  Mohamed Gaafar
8 days