KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

fill

Arabic translation: تلبي / توفر / تصرف


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fill
Arabic translation:تلبي / توفر / تصرف
Entered by: Yaser Suleiman

08:17 Jun 20, 2005
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: fill
How can I find out which pharmacies can fill my prescriptions?
Mohammad
تلبي / توفر / تصرف
Explanation:
والله اعلم
Selected response from:

Yaser Suleiman
Jordan
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5تلبي / توفر / تصرف
Yaser Suleiman
5 +2تركب
ahmadwadan.com
5 +1تفي ب
AbdulHameed Al Hadidi
4تملي
Sam Shalalo


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
تلبي / توفر / تصرف


Explanation:
والله اعلم

Yaser Suleiman
Jordan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  neuneutek: I'd say: تصرف
24 mins
  -> Thank you neuneutek

agree  Mazyoun
39 mins
  -> Thank you Mazyoun

agree  R Farhat: تصرف
18 hrs
  -> Thank you Randa

agree  A Nabil Bouitieh
1 day6 hrs
  -> Thank you A Nabil

agree  ena
4 days
  -> Thank you ena

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
تفي ب


Explanation:
كيف يمكنني معرفة أي من الصيدليات تفي بوصفاتي الطبية (روشتات).

AbdulHameed Al Hadidi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dina Abdo
1 hr

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
تركب


Explanation:
المقصود هنا هو تركيب الدواء

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2005-06-20 08:31:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Prepare a medical prescription

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2005-06-20 08:39:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Prepare a medical prescription

ahmadwadan.com
Kuwait
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 77

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  neuneutek: fill a medical prescription is not to PREPARE the medication itself. I hope you rethink about it.
13 mins
  -> Thank you. I'll do that though this is the dictionary that tells that.

agree  Saleh Ayyub
13 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Rania KH: Although pharmacies do not always prepare the medication; I think it's a reasonable answer
6 hrs
  -> Thank you

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تملي


Explanation:
أي الصيدليات تملي وصفتي

Sam Shalalo
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4