KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

the strength in you

Arabic translation: القوّة فيك


21:19 Jun 21, 2005
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Other / Tattoo
English term or phrase: the strength in you
want to see, how these words look like in arabien letters. maybe i`ll have it as tattoo. thanks
reichert69
Arabic translation:القوّة فيك
Explanation:
AlQuwwato Feek
Selected response from:

Mumtaz
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2القوّة فيكMumtaz
4القوة بـك
A Nabil Bouitieh


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
القوّة فيك


Explanation:
AlQuwwato Feek

Mumtaz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  intelligency: it depends on what the poster meant, both translations might be correct but I would go with the literal one since we don't know what does the poster really mean
6 hrs

agree  Assem Mazloum: القوة بداخلك
815 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
القوة بـك


Explanation:
Another suggestion. Good luck.

A Nabil Bouitieh
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8