KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

truck mixers

Arabic translation: عربات خلط الاسمنت/خلاطة أسمنت/شاحنة خلط الاسمنت


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:truck mixers
Arabic translation:عربات خلط الاسمنت/خلاطة أسمنت/شاحنة خلط الاسمنت
Entered by: Mohamed Gaafar

01:12 Jun 22, 2005
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: truck mixers
He bought truck mixers and batching plant.
keller
عربات خلط الاسمنت/خلاطة أسمنت/شاحنة خلط الاسمنت
Explanation:
hope that helps

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs 35 mins (2005-06-22 12:47:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

عربات خلط الخرسانة/شاحنات خلط الخرسانة
Selected response from:

Mohamed Gaafar
Egypt
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6عربات خلط الاسمنت/خلاطة أسمنت/شاحنة خلط الاسمنت
Mohamed Gaafar
5 +1شاحنات خلط الأسمنت
AbdulHameed Al Hadidi


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
شاحنات خلط الأسمنت


Explanation:
هي عبارة عن خلاطات أسمنت مركبة على شاسيهات شاحنات ومزودة بأدوات خلط الأمسنت وخراطيم صبه أو رفعه وصبه في المكان المطلوب

AbdulHameed Al Hadidi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr. NancyEweiss
1 hr

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
عربات خلط الاسمنت/خلاطة أسمنت/شاحنة خلط الاسمنت


Explanation:
hope that helps

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs 35 mins (2005-06-22 12:47:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

عربات خلط الخرسانة/شاحنات خلط الخرسانة

Mohamed Gaafar
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saleh Ayyub
43 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Hazem Hamdy: شاحنات خلط خرسانة
4 hrs
  -> Thanks Totaly agree on خرسانة

agree  Dr. NancyEweiss
6 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Dina Abdo
7 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  neuneutek: I am not sure but I think it's عربات خلط الخرسانة not الأسمنت. As far as I know, cement is a component of concrete!! I mean cement is mixed with other comonents to give concrete but I am not sure!!
7 hrs
  -> Thanks Totaly agree on خرسانة

agree  Yaser Suleiman
9 hrs
  -> Thanks




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): AbdulHameed Al Hadidi, Mohamed Gaafar, Nesrin