KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

batching

Arabic translation: خلاطات /خلاطات أسمنت /


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:batching
Arabic translation:خلاطات /خلاطات أسمنت /
Entered by: Mohamed Gaafar

01:12 Jun 22, 2005
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: batching
He bought truck mixers and batching plant.
keller
خلاطات /خلاطات أسمنت /
Explanation:
Concrete batching plants use equipment to produce concrete and concrete products
by batching or mixing cements and other materials.
Selected response from:

Mohamed Gaafar
Egypt
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2خلاطات /خلاطات أسمنت /
Mohamed Gaafar
5معمل / وحدة خلط
AbdulHameed Al Hadidi
5مصنع خرسانة
Saleh Ayyub


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
خلاطات /خلاطات أسمنت /


Explanation:
Concrete batching plants use equipment to produce concrete and concrete products
by batching or mixing cements and other materials.



    Reference: http://www.wordwebonline.com/search.pl?w=batching+plant
Mohamed Gaafar
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ahmed ismaiel owieda: خلاطات خرسانة
2 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Yaser Suleiman
9 hrs
  -> Thanks

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مصنع خرسانة


Explanation:
صالح

Saleh Ayyub
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 42

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
معمل / وحدة خلط


Explanation:
يتكون هذا المعمل أو هذه الوحدة اعتمادا على الحجم من أدوات القياس والخلاطات

AbdulHameed Al Hadidi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): Mohamed Gaafar, Saleh Ayyub, AbdulHameed Al Hadidi