KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

block makers

Arabic translation: مصنّعي الطوب


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:block makers
Arabic translation:مصنّعي الطوب
Entered by: ahmadwadan.com

01:13 Jun 22, 2005
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: block makers
He got together all the block makers and contractors and formed a company
keller
مصنّعي الطوب
Explanation:
Regards
Selected response from:

ahmadwadan.com
Kuwait
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2مصنّعي الطوب
ahmadwadan.com
4 +1صانعي الطابوق
Saleh Ayyub
5أصحاب مصانع الطوب
AbdulHameed Al Hadidi
4صانعي القوالب
Sam Shalalo


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
صانعي الطابوق


Explanation:
صالح

Saleh Ayyub
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 42

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yaser Suleiman: أو مصنّعي الطابوق
8 hrs
  -> Thank you

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
مصنّعي الطوب


Explanation:
Regards

ahmadwadan.com
Kuwait
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 77
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A Nabil Bouitieh
12 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Mohamed Gaafar
1 day10 hrs
  -> Thank you gaafar

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
أصحاب مصانع الطوب


Explanation:
هم الأشخثاص الذين يمتلكون مصانع أو محاجر لصناعة الطوب

AbdulHameed Al Hadidi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
صانعي القوالب


Explanation:
اللذين يصنعون قوالب الأشياء المختلغة

Sam Shalalo
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4