KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

pre-cast

Arabic translation: المنازل سابقة التجهيز


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pre-cast
Arabic translation:المنازل سابقة التجهيز
Entered by: Mohamed Gaafar

01:13 Jun 22, 2005
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: pre-cast
pre-cast houses.
keller
المنازل سابقة التجهيز
Explanation:
prefabricated houses
Selected response from:

Mohamed Gaafar
Egypt
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5المنازل سابقة التجهيز
Mohamed Gaafar
5 +2المساكن الجاهزة
ahmed ismaiel owieda
5المنازل سابقة الصب
AbdulHameed Al Hadidi


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
المنازل سابقة التجهيز


Explanation:
prefabricated houses

Mohamed Gaafar
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saleh Ayyub
43 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Dina Abdo: I'd say مسبقة instead of سابقة
7 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  neuneutek
7 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Yaser Suleiman
9 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  A Nabil Bouitieh: مسبقة الصنع
16 hrs
  -> thanks

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
المساكن الجاهزة


Explanation:
المساكن الجاهزة

ahmed ismaiel owieda
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  intelligency
1 hr

agree  sawtur
9 days

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
المنازل سابقة الصب


Explanation:
هي عبارة عن منازل تصب هياكلها وجدرانها طبقا لنموذج موحد ثم تنقل إلى مواقع البناء التي عادة ماتكون ثكنات عسكرية أو مستعمرات ذات أنماط موحدة وتربط هذه الهياكل والجدران باتسخدام نوعيات خاصة من مواد اللصق والملاط.

AbdulHameed Al Hadidi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (2): AbdulHameed Al Hadidi, Mohamed Gaafar