KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

GDMS

Arabic translation: شركة الخليج لتطوير الخدمات البحرية


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:GDMS
Arabic translation:شركة الخليج لتطوير الخدمات البحرية
Entered by: ahmadwadan.com

06:38 Jun 22, 2005
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: GDMS
His company is called (GDMS) = 'Gulf development Marine Services'.
keller
شركة الخليج لتطوير الخدمات البحرية
Explanation:
Regards

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2005-06-22 07:03:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

شركة الخليج للخدمات البحرية المتطورة
Selected response from:

ahmadwadan.com
Kuwait
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3شركة الخليج لتطوير الخدمات البحرية
ahmadwadan.com
2 +1شركة الخدمات البحرية لتنمية الخليج
Nesrin


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
gdms
شركة الخليج لتطوير الخدمات البحرية


Explanation:
Regards

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2005-06-22 07:03:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

شركة الخليج للخدمات البحرية المتطورة


ahmadwadan.com
Kuwait
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 77
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AbdulHameed Al Hadidi: Good Ahmad.
24 mins
  -> Thank you hamid3000

agree  Saleh Ayyub
38 mins
  -> Thank you Saleh

agree  Dina Abdo
2 hrs
  -> Thank you AMT

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gdms
شركة الخدمات البحرية لتنمية الخليج


Explanation:
I don't like my suggestion much, but then I don't think Ahmad's suggestions are very accurate (sorry, Ahmad!), cause it's not
"Gulf Marine Development Services" and it's not "Gulf Developed Marine Services"

Nesrin
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 94

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed Gaafar
3 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): ahmadwadan.com