KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

BBT

Arabic translation: الشركة البحرينية لتجارة المواد السائبة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:BBT
Arabic translation:الشركة البحرينية لتجارة المواد السائبة
Entered by: Ziad Marzouka

06:38 Jun 22, 2005
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: BBT
(BBT) = "Bahrain Bulk Trade"
keller
الشركة البحرينية لتجارة المواد السائبة
Explanation:
check out their site
Selected response from:

Ziad Marzouka
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4الشركة البحرينية لتجارة المواد السائبة
Ziad Marzouka
4 +1شركة البحرين لتجارة المواد غير االمغلفة
AbdulHameed Al Hadidi


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
bbt
الشركة البحرينية لتجارة المواد السائبة


Explanation:
check out their site


    Reference: http://www.hajihassan.com/bulktrade/
Ziad Marzouka
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ahmadwadan.com
11 mins

agree  Saleh Ayyub
33 mins

agree  Dina Abdo
1 hr

agree  Mohamed Gaafar
6 hrs

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bbt
شركة البحرين لتجارة المواد غير االمغلفة


Explanation:
Bulk Trade هي تجارة مواد تستورد من الخارج في حاويات وتعبأ أو تعلف عن طريق الشركة المستوردة في داخل البلد.

AbdulHameed Al Hadidi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saleh Ayyub
9 mins
  -> Thank you Mr. Saleh