KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

Tarmac International of UK.

Arabic translation: تارماك انترناشونال المملكة المتحدة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Tarmac International of UK.
Arabic translation:تارماك انترناشونال المملكة المتحدة
Entered by: ahmadwadan.com

06:38 Jun 22, 2005
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: Tarmac International of UK.
Tarmac International of UK.
keller
تارماك انترناشونال المملكة المتحدة
Explanation:
This is in case this is a name of a Co.
Selected response from:

ahmadwadan.com
Kuwait
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3تارماك انترناشونال المملكة المتحدة
ahmadwadan.com
4شركة تارماك العالمية - فرع المملكة المتحدة
ashraf999
4شركة المملكة المتحدة لتعبيد الطرق
AbdulHameed Al Hadidi


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
tarmac international of uk.
تارماك انترناشونال المملكة المتحدة


Explanation:
This is in case this is a name of a Co.

ahmadwadan.com
Kuwait
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 77
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dina Abdo
1 hr
  -> Thank you AMT

agree  Yaser Suleiman
4 hrs
  -> Thank you Yaser

agree  Mohamed Gaafar
5 hrs
  -> Thank you gaafar

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tarmac international of uk.
شركة المملكة المتحدة لتعبيد الطرق


Explanation:
من الواضح أن هذا أسم شركة وعادة ما نكتب الاسم كما ينقط باللغة الأصلية بحروف عربية بعد ترجمة الاسم

AbdulHameed Al Hadidi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tarmac international of uk.
شركة تارماك العالمية - فرع المملكة المتحدة


Explanation:
The term is purely a name and it does not have anything to do with what the company does.

ashraf999
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic