KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

in-house

Arabic translation: مملوكتان للشركة


13:11 Jun 23, 2005
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: in-house
There were two in-house barges. It was decided to use those for building a cement silo. They were put upside down, welded and made into silos.
keller
Arabic translation:مملوكتان للشركة
Explanation:
Based on this specific context: مملوكتان للشركة
Selected response from:

Hazem Hamdy
Egypt
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2مملوكتان للشركة
Hazem Hamdy
3 +1داخل الشركة
Ziad Marzouka


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
داخل الشركة


Explanation:
ء

Ziad Marzouka
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saleh Ayyub
7 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
مملوكتان للشركة


Explanation:
Based on this specific context: مملوكتان للشركة

Hazem Hamdy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AbdulHameed Al Hadidi
1 hr

agree  shfranke
4 hrs