KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

In course of time

Arabic translation: مع مرور الوقت


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:In course of time
Arabic translation:مع مرور الوقت
Entered by: Ziad Marzouka

06:41 Jul 27, 2005
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: In course of time
In course of time, that negative belief destroys his confidence.
Mona
مع مرور الوقت
Explanation:
ء
Selected response from:

Ziad Marzouka
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +9مع مرور الوقت
Ziad Marzouka
4 +4وعلى مرّ الأيام
Iman Khaireddine


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +9
in course of time
مع مرور الوقت


Explanation:
ء

Ziad Marzouka
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  neuneutek
3 mins

agree  Dina Abdo
2 hrs

agree  lamiayehia
2 hrs

agree  Hassan Al-Haifi (wordforword)
5 hrs

agree  Alexander Yeltsov
5 hrs

agree  Rania KH
7 hrs

agree  Mueen Issa
13 hrs

agree  Mazyoun
1 day23 hrs

agree  A Nabil Bouitieh
4 days

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
in course of time
وعلى مرّ الأيام


Explanation:
أو

وشيئاً فشيئاً

Iman Khaireddine
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 80

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AbdulHameed Al Hadidi
1 hr

agree  houari
2 hrs

agree  Mohamd Suleiman: ومع مرِّ الأيام
2 hrs

agree  Mazyoun
1 day23 hrs