KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

provided

Arabic translation: بشرط أن


07:33 Jul 27, 2005
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: provided
Nature's law operates wonderfully well. What goes out, always comes back, provided it is with a pure heart.
Hussain
Arabic translation:بشرط أن
Explanation:
بشرط أن / شريطة أن / شرط أن
Selected response from:

AbdulHameed Al Hadidi
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3شرط أن
Iman Khaireddine
5 +3بشرط أن
AbdulHameed Al Hadidi
3 +2شريطة أن
Mohamed Elsayed
5بشرط أو على شرط أن ...Hassan Al-Haifi (wordforword)
4 -1مُزوَّد
Lassaad Dridi


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
شرط أن


Explanation:
شرط أن يكون ذلك

Iman Khaireddine
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 80

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  neuneutek
1 hr

agree  Mazyoun
1 day23 hrs

agree  jenan
12 days

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
شريطة أن


Explanation:
بشرط/ شريطة أن

Mohamed Elsayed
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 96

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  neuneutek
1 hr
  -> Many Thanks

agree  A Nabil Bouitieh: Agree with hamid3000 too.
4 days
  -> Thank you A Nabil

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
بشرط أن


Explanation:
بشرط أن / شريطة أن / شرط أن

AbdulHameed Al Hadidi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  houari
45 mins
  -> Thanks.

agree  Mueen Issa
11 hrs
  -> Thanks.

agree  A Nabil Bouitieh: Agree with Mohamed El-Sayed too.
4 days

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
مُزوَّد


Explanation:
مُــزَوَّدٌ muzawwadun

Lassaad Dridi
Italy
Native speaker of: Arabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Iman Khaireddine: Not in this context Lassaad!
44 mins

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
بشرط أو على شرط أن ...


Explanation:
وهكذا تورد في القوانين والعقود القانونية. كما أن قاموس صخر يفسرها هكذا. .

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs 34 mins (2005-07-27 13:07:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

والحقيقة أن كل المعاني المقدمة صحيحية إلا ما اعترضت عليه imane kd.

Hassan Al-Haifi (wordforword)
Native speaker of: Arabic