KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

Outer Heaven

Arabic translation: kharija al jannati


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Outer Heaven
Arabic translation:kharija al jannati

20:48 Mar 4, 2002
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Outer Heaven
I am just curious to see how this term is translated into Arabic. I would like to request that the translation not be in the Arabic "squiggly" writing but spelled out in English, such as Al-jeezara.
Jeremiah Campbell
outer heaven
Explanation:
It would be litterarly translated into "kharija al jannati", but i would need a sentence to explain it more deeply. It all depends on how it was placed in the sentence, it could have meant hell, earth, ...

Meriem B
Selected response from:

meriem21
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5outer heavenmeriem21
1here's my 2 cents -----> Al-Fada'a Al-Kharejyxxxaiman


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
outer heaven


Explanation:
It would be litterarly translated into "kharija al jannati", but i would need a sentence to explain it more deeply. It all depends on how it was placed in the sentence, it could have meant hell, earth, ...

Meriem B

meriem21

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
here's my 2 cents -----> Al-Fada'a Al-Kharejy


Explanation:
Al-Fada'a Al-Kharejy can be written in arabic as ---> الفضاء الخارجى

الفضاء الخارجي--->Outer Space/Outer Heaven

if you ask me if i'm sure then my answer is "no".

<B><U>i need a sentence in order to know the context in which this expression is used</U></B>

xxxaiman
PRO pts in pair: 3