KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

He is indebted to the company by an outstanding loan taken on 12.3.2002

Arabic translation: هو مدين للشركة بقرض غير مسدد حصل عليه بتاريخ 12.3.2002


14:08 Mar 13, 2002
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
/ NOTHING
English term or phrase: He is indebted to the company by an outstanding loan taken on 12.3.2002
Letter to police about absconding of employ
ABDURAHIMAN
Arabic translation:هو مدين للشركة بقرض غير مسدد حصل عليه بتاريخ 12.3.2002
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

Safaa Roumani
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3هو مدين للشركة بقرض غير مسدد حصل عليه بتاريخ 12.3.2002
Safaa Roumani
4هو مدين للشركة بقرض استدانه بتاريخ 12/3/2002Amer al-Azem
5 -1هو مديون للشركة بقيمة قرض لم يدفع اقترضه في 12 مارس 2002xxxaiman
4Howa madeenon lilsharekah bemablaghen motarakem tamma eqteradoho fi 12 Maress sanat 2002
Mostafa Ismail


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Howa madeenon lilsharekah bemablaghen motarakem tamma eqteradoho fi 12 Maress sanat 2002


Explanation:
Howa madeenon lilsharekah bemablaghen motarakem tamma eqteradoho fi 12 Maress sanat 2002

Mostafa Ismail
Australia

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
هو مديون للشركة بقيمة قرض لم يدفع اقترضه في 12 مارس 2002


Explanation:
outstanding = "not paid" i.e. "لم يدفع"

xxxaiman
PRO pts in pair: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  AhmedAMS: What is the linguistic reference of your answer?
9 hrs

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
هو مدين للشركة بقرض استدانه بتاريخ 12/3/2002


Explanation:
Outstanding means: عالق، لم يتم دفعه بعد
I dont think it is necessary to translate "outstanding" sine "indebted" implies that that debt has not been repaid yet.

Amer al-Azem
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 88

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
هو مدين للشركة بقرض غير مسدد حصل عليه بتاريخ 12.3.2002


Explanation:
HTH

Safaa Roumani
United States
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in pair: 52
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saleh Ayyub: Excellent: clear and direct to the important legal words
4 hrs

agree  Fuad Yahya
11 hrs

agree  AhmedAMS
13 days