KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

birht to grave welfare

Arabic translation: الرعاية الاجتماعية (الضمان الاجتماعي) من المهد إلى اللحد


09:40 Mar 27, 2002
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: birht to grave welfare
Once a country of birth to grave welfare.
MEzzat
Arabic translation:الرعاية الاجتماعية (الضمان الاجتماعي) من المهد إلى اللحد
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

xxxSpring2007
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6الرعاية الاجتماعية (الضمان الاجتماعي) من المهد إلى اللحدxxxSpring2007
3مرّة بلد ميلاد إلى راحة القبرarezki lounes
3Once a country totally dependent.pattishall


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
الرعاية الاجتماعية (الضمان الاجتماعي) من المهد إلى اللحد


Explanation:
.

xxxSpring2007
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 171
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alaa Zeineldine
1 hr

agree  Safaa Roumani
1 hr

agree  Fuad Yahya: "Birth-to-grave" should hyphenated in English.
3 hrs

agree  AhmedAMS
5 hrs

agree  saysa
5 days

agree  Rosaline
7 days

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Once a country totally dependent.


Explanation:
Birht is really spelled birth, the word meaning the time of being born. Birth to grave means from birth to death, or the entire life of the either the country or an acceptable status in the country.

pattishall
Grading comment
thanks for the correction, but this is no translation !!!
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: thanks for the correction, but this is no translation !!!

3 days12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
مرّة بلد ميلاد إلى راحة القبر


Explanation:
We really need to know the context of this sentence if you want a more accurate translation.
this word by word translation :

مرّة بلد ميلاد إلى راحة القبر

arezki lounes
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Sorry but I don't understand your translation
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Sorry but I don't understand your translation