KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

Feel free

Arabic translation: لا تتردد / لك كامل الحرية / تفضل


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Feel free
Arabic translation:لا تتردد / لك كامل الحرية / تفضل
Entered by: Ahmed Dahman

06:35 Mar 7, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: Feel free
Feel free to ask any questions.
Yasser El Helw
لا تترد / لك كامل الحرية / تفضل
Explanation:
لا تترد / لك كامل الحرية / تفضل

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2007-03-07 06:43:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

تتردد
Selected response from:

Ahmed Dahman
Egypt
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4لا تترد / لك كامل الحرية / تفضل
Ahmed Dahman
4 +4سل ما شئت
ahmadwadan.com
5سل ما بدا لك.Ahmad Hafeez
4سل ولا حرجMona Helal
4لك مطلق الحرية
hanysalah


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
feel free
لا تترد / لك كامل الحرية / تفضل


Explanation:
لا تترد / لك كامل الحرية / تفضل

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2007-03-07 06:43:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

تتردد

Ahmed Dahman
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nesrin: لا تتردد was my first thought
39 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Noha Kamal, PhD.: Yes لا تتردد the expression I always use in this context
6 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  esewidan: "Feel free to + VERB" would exactly be "la teteradded enn + PRESENT TENSE VERB"
6 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Ahmed Ahmed: (لا تتردد( في توجيه أية أسئلة
8 hrs
  -> Thank you!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
feel free
سل ما شئت


Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2007-03-07 06:44:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com/search?sourceid=navclient-ff&ie=UTF-8&...


ahmadwadan.com
Kuwait
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 77

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AhmedAMS
1 hr
  -> شكرا جزيلا

agree  Ahmed Ahmed: أتفق معك .. مع الأخذ بالاعتبار أن "سل ماشئت" هي ترجمة للجملة بالكامل وليست للتعبير المطلوب فقط
8 hrs
  -> وهذا ما أقصده بالضبط، شكرا جزيلا

agree  Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
14 hrs

agree  Mona Ragaei: I also agree with Ahmed Abdou. I like your answer also:)
2 days23 hrs

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
feel free
سل ولا حرج


Explanation:
also

نرجو ألاّ تجد حرجاً
نرجو ألا تتردد

Mona Helal
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
feel free
لك مطلق الحرية


Explanation:
يمكن أن تترجم الجملة بعدة صيغ وهذه أقربها إلى الحرفية

hanysalah
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
feel free
سل ما بدا لك.


Explanation:
استفسر عما تشاء(سل ما بدا لك)
أو بالعامية : خد راحتك في الأسئلة

Ahmad Hafeez
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic