KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

IHSS Case Coordinators

Arabic translation: منسقو الحالات التابعين لبرنامج الاستراتيجية الشاكلة لتوطين المهاجرين لظروف إنسانية


10:07 Mar 27, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Other / Child care services
English term or phrase: IHSS Case Coordinators
How to contact this service:

IHSS Case Coordinators at ..... City Council can also help.

IHSS stands for: In-Home Supportive Services.

Many thanks to you ALL :)
Zeinab Asfour
Jordan
Arabic translation:منسقو الحالات التابعين لبرنامج الاستراتيجية الشاكلة لتوطين المهاجرين لظروف إنسانية
Explanation:
IHSS - Integrated Humanitarian Settlement Strategy

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2007-03-27 10:37:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

الشاملة وليست الشاكلة (عذرا على التصاق البنان بالمفاتيح)
Selected response from:

Sam Berner
Australia
Grading comment
Thanks a lot :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5منسقو الحالات التابعين لبرنامج الاستراتيجية الشاكلة لتوطين المهاجرين لظروف إنسانية
Sam Berner
4منسقو الحالات من خدمات الدعم الداخلي
hanysalah


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ihss case coordinators
منسقو الحالات التابعين لبرنامج الاستراتيجية الشاكلة لتوطين المهاجرين لظروف إنسانية


Explanation:
IHSS - Integrated Humanitarian Settlement Strategy

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2007-03-27 10:37:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

الشاملة وليست الشاكلة (عذرا على التصاق البنان بالمفاتيح)

Sam Berner
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Thanks a lot :)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ihss case coordinators
منسقو الحالات من خدمات الدعم الداخلي


Explanation:
تعبير خاص جدا يمكن صياغته بعدة طرق

hanysalah
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16