KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

organiser

Arabic translation: مفكّرة إلكترونيّة


02:02 Mar 30, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: organiser
title
nesrin123
Arabic translation:مفكّرة إلكترونيّة
Explanation:
_
Selected response from:

Fayez Roumieh
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5مفكّرة إلكترونيّة
Fayez Roumieh
4مفكرة
Mohamed Ghazal
3 +1منظم
Saleh Ayyub


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
منظم


Explanation:
I wish you have some context,

Saleh

Saleh Ayyub
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 42

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AhmedAMS: Based on her previous question, I think that this question is related to stationery materials.
2 mins

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مفكرة


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2007-03-30 02:34:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Where you write down appointments and refer to it later as a reminder

Mohamed Ghazal
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 46

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مفكّرة إلكترونيّة


Explanation:
_

Fayez Roumieh
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4