KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

potato face

Arabic translation: وجه يشبه البطاطس


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:potato face
Arabic translation:وجه يشبه البطاطس
Entered by: AhmedAMS

15:46 May 10, 2002
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: potato face
translation
snowyday
.
Explanation:
Please combine & post all these questions as one paid job.
These postings look like pieces from a large text.
Posting this group of questions here violates the purpose of Kudoz.

Thank you.





--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-28 14:01:07 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

وجه يشبه البطاطس
Selected response from:

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2.AhmedAMS
4I can translate all the postingsYasser El Helw


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
.


Explanation:
Please combine & post all these questions as one paid job.
These postings look like pieces from a large text.
Posting this group of questions here violates the purpose of Kudoz.

Thank you.





--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-28 14:01:07 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

وجه يشبه البطاطس

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1243
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saleh Ayyub
1 day16 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Rosaline
41 days
  -> Thank you

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
I can translate all the postings


Explanation:
but then when you put all the answers together the result will be very funny.
By the way, why do you want us to explain in Arabic?
Sorry

Yasser El Helw
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 449