KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

he whored the whole time

Arabic translation: عربد طوال الوقت


15:47 May 10, 2002
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: he whored the whole time
translation
snowyday
Arabic translation:عربد طوال الوقت
Explanation:
فالفعل (whore) يصف المرء الذي يتنغمس في اللذات وخصوصًا الجنسية منها لمتعته الشخصية وليس للحصول على المالز ومن هنا يأتي الفرق بين كلمة (whore) وكلمة (prostitute) لذا يجب هنا استخدام الفعل "عربد" وليس "فسق".
Selected response from:

Ahmed Afify
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5عربد طوال الوقتAhmed Afify
4.AhmedAMS


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
.


Explanation:
Please combine & post all these questions as one paid job.
These postings look like pieces from a large text.
Posting this group of questions here violates the purpose of Kudoz.

Thank you.





AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1243

16 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
عربد طوال الوقت


Explanation:
فالفعل (whore) يصف المرء الذي يتنغمس في اللذات وخصوصًا الجنسية منها لمتعته الشخصية وليس للحصول على المالز ومن هنا يأتي الفرق بين كلمة (whore) وكلمة (prostitute) لذا يجب هنا استخدام الفعل "عربد" وليس "فسق".

Ahmed Afify
PRO pts in pair: 1

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  AhmedAMS: This question is in violation of Kudoz rules.
4 days