KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

Please bring us some food.

Arabic translation: احضر لنا بعض الطعام لو سمحت


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Please bring us some food.
Arabic translation:احضر لنا بعض الطعام لو سمحت
Entered by: drhg

19:47 May 20, 2002
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Please bring us some food.
Please bring us some food.
Theresa M. Reel
احضر لنا بعض الطعام لو سمحت
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

drhg
Egypt
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2من فضلك! إحضر لنا بعض الطعام
Branine
4 +2احضر لنا بعض الطعام لو سمحتdrhg
4Min fadleka ehhder lana taamanYasser El Helw


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Min fadleka ehhder lana taaman


Explanation:
mim noun space fe dad lam kaf space alef ha (the difficult one)dad re space lam noun alef space ta ein alef mim alef.
Good luck

Yasser El Helw
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 449

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
احضر لنا بعض الطعام لو سمحت


Explanation:
.

drhg
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 16
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sandouk
12 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Safaa Roumani
14 hrs
  -> thank you

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
من فضلك! إحضر لنا بعض الطعام


Explanation:
من فضلك! إحضر لنا بعض الطعام
Pronounced “ Min Fadhlek ! Ihdhar lana baadh atta’aam”


Branine
Saudi Arabia

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Safaa Roumani
22 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  sandouk
19 hrs
  -> Thank you