KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

SAVE PALESTINE!!!!

Arabic translation: أنقِذوا فلسطين Anqidhou Filistene


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:SAVE PALESTINE!!!!
Arabic translation:أنقِذوا فلسطين Anqidhou Filistene
Entered by: mohamed Bennis

08:10 May 21, 2002
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
/ slogan on banners
English term or phrase: SAVE PALESTINE!!!!
slogan on banners
aqin
Indonesia
أنقِذوا فلسطين Anqidhou Filistene
Explanation:
Amin!
mabennis1@iam.net.ma
Selected response from:

mohamed Bennis
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8أنقِذوا فلسطين Anqidhou Filistene
mohamed Bennis
5 +3إنقذوا فلسطـــين
Saleh Ayyub


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
إنقذوا فلسطـــين


Explanation:
and it is pronounced as: Ienkithu Falastein

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-21 08:32:38 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

and for the banner sake ou may say:

هبوا لإنقاذ فلسطــين



Saleh Ayyub
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 953

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Academic Translation: Well said
57 mins
  -> Thanks ..

agree  Mona Helal
2 hrs
  -> Thanks ..

agree  sandouk
2 hrs
  -> Thanks ..

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
أنقِذوا فلسطين Anqidhou Filistene


Explanation:
Amin!
mabennis1@iam.net.ma

mohamed Bennis
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 16
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Safaa Roumani
2 hrs

agree  Fuad Yahya
3 hrs

agree  shfranke
5 hrs

agree  jlacina
5 hrs

agree  Sari Al: better pronounciation than the previous answer, which reverts more to clooquial than standard Arabic
7 hrs

agree  Amer al-Azem
8 hrs

agree  sandouk
21 hrs

agree  hagx
27 days