KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

server webcashier

Arabic translation: Reminder


23:34 May 21, 2002
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: server webcashier
Online gambling
mohamed Bennis
Arabic translation:Reminder
Explanation:
Dear asker,

It appears from the subject that you are localizing gambling web site.

It is just to remind you and all translator that by such action we participate in spreading this unlawful action.
We all should reject jobs from sites that contradict Islamic rulings.
Selected response from:

alsayedm
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Reminderalsayedm
4خادم صراف الويب
ALI DJEBLI


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
خادم صراف الويب


Explanation:
أو خادم صراف عل الإنترنت

ALI DJEBLI
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 265
Grading comment
Shukran jazeelan
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Shukran jazeelan

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Reminder


Explanation:
Dear asker,

It appears from the subject that you are localizing gambling web site.

It is just to remind you and all translator that by such action we participate in spreading this unlawful action.
We all should reject jobs from sites that contradict Islamic rulings.

alsayedm
PRO pts in pair: 5
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  drhg
12 hrs

agree  zwcorp
7 days

agree  Dikran
37 days