KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

Space Booster Programmes

Arabic translation: برامج المعززات الصاروخية الفضائية


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Space Booster Programmes
Arabic translation:برامج المعززات الصاروخية الفضائية
Entered by: Mona Helal

05:23 Sep 19, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
English term or phrase: Space Booster Programmes
"... Vice President, Space Booster Programmes, ..."

thanks
Mona Helal
برامج المعززات الصاروخية الفضائية
Explanation:
Selected response from:

zkt
Lebanon
Grading comment
شكراً جزيلاً
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3برامج المعززات الصاروخية الفضائية
zkt
4برامج المساندة الفضائية
hanysalah
3 +1أنظمة معززات الدفع الفضائية
Yaser Suleiman


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
space booster programmes
أنظمة معززات الدفع الفضائية


Explanation:
بناءا على ماتقدم في السؤال السابق

والله أعلم



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 55 mins (2007-09-19 06:19:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أنظمة معززات الدفع لصواريخ الفضاء

Yaser Suleiman
Jordan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Al awadi: Hi Yasser, your version is very good too. But why أنظمة rather than برامج ? Thanks a lot!
4 hrs
  -> Thank you Ali. Well, they talk usualy always about أنظمة صاروخية in news, so it seems it just slipped out like it is! :-)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
space booster programmes
برامج المعززات الصاروخية الفضائية


Explanation:


zkt
Lebanon
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
شكراً جزيلاً

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohsin Alabdali
9 mins
  -> Thank You

agree  Ali Al awadi
1 hr
  -> Thank you Ali

agree  Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
3 hrs
  -> Thank you Hebat-Allah

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
space booster programmes
برامج المساندة الفضائية


Explanation:
برامج تدعم موقف الرئيس

hanysalah
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Ali Al awadi: Sorry Hany, I wish I could agree. But, which president you talk about? and how can المساندة be فضائية? Thanks a lot!
1 hr