KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

a key rocket supplier for the shuttle

Arabic translation: إحدى الشركات الرئيسية المزوّدة المكوك بالصواريخ


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:a key rocket supplier for the shuttle
Arabic translation:إحدى الشركات الرئيسية المزوّدة المكوك بالصواريخ
Entered by: Mona Helal

13:12 Sep 19, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
English term or phrase: a key rocket supplier for the shuttle
" It was a manager from ...[a name of a company], a key rocket supplier for the shuttle, who eventually began to disclose crucial events that lay behind the disaster."

thanks
Mona Helal
أحد موردي الصواريخ الأساسيين للمكوك
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4أحد موردي الصواريخ الأساسيين للمكوكAhmedAMS
4أحد الأشخاص الرئيسيين المزودين للصاروخ حامل المكوك
Hani Hassaan
3إحدى الشركات الرئيسية التي تعمل على تزويد المكوك بالصواريخ
Yaser Suleiman


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
أحد موردي الصواريخ الأساسيين للمكوك


Explanation:
.

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hanysalah
10 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  zkt
31 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  ahmadwadan.com: So smooth, as usual.
4 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Ahmed Ahmed
6 hrs
  -> Thank you.

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
أحد الأشخاص الرئيسيين المزودين للصاروخ حامل المكوك


Explanation:
أحد الأشخاص الرئيسيين المزودين للصاروخ حامل المكوك

Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 71

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
إحدى الشركات الرئيسية التي تعمل على تزويد المكوك بالصواريخ


Explanation:
خيار آخر للإثراء

والله أعلم

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-09-19 14:44:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أعتقد أن الضمير في
key supplier
يعود على الشركة وليس المدير، أليس كذلك؟ و

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-09-19 14:48:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو إحدى الشركات الرئيسية المختصة بتزويد المكوك بالصواريخ

Yaser Suleiman
Jordan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 40