KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

in place

Arabic translation: طبقت / وضعت


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in place
Arabic translation: طبقت / وضعت
Entered by: Sayed Moustafa talawy

19:19 Sep 21, 2007
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: in place
X company has in place an internal dispute resolution process.
Arwa
طبقت / وضعت
Explanation:
حددت / وضعت / طبقت
Selected response from:

Sayed Moustafa talawy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4طبقت / وضعتSayed Moustafa talawy
4نظام موضوع
Saleh Ayyub
4مفعل
Asim Fageary
1وضعت ...فى موضعه الصحيح
Shazly


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
نظام موضوع


Explanation:
لدى الشركة نظام موضوع لعملية فض الخلافات الداخلية.

Saleh Ayyub
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 42

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
طبقت / وضعت


Explanation:
حددت / وضعت / طبقت

Sayed Moustafa talawy
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zkt: وضعت
0 min
  -> Thanks zinah ..... have anice night

agree  ahmadwadan.com
30 mins
  ->  Thanks Ahmad

agree  Samya Salem
2 hrs
  ->  thanks alot

agree  Sam Shalalo
5 hrs
  ->  thanks alot

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
وضعت ...فى موضعه الصحيح


Explanation:
وضعت ...فى مكانه الصحيح

Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 74

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مفعل


Explanation:
لديها إجراءات مفعلة

Asim Fageary
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Asim Fageary