KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

arabic title

Arabic translation: أبي آدم: قصة الخليقة بين الأسطورة والحقيقة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Our Father Adam: the History of the Creation between Mith and Truth
Arabic translation:أبي آدم: قصة الخليقة بين الأسطورة والحقيقة
Entered by: Ali Al awadi

17:04 Nov 6, 2007
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Other / a arabic title of a book
English term or phrase: arabic title
Hi,
I need if someone knows the arabic title of an egyptian book. The author is Abdel Sabbur Shahin, and the title in English is: Our Father Adam: the History of the Creation between Mith and Truth,
thanks for the help
Laura
Laura
أبي آدم: قصة الخليقة بين الأسطورة والحقيقة
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-11-06 18:23:04 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

With pleasure, Laura!
Selected response from:

Ali Al awadi
Romania
Grading comment
thank you for the aswer. Is fantastic
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5أبي آدم: قصة الخليقة بين الأسطورة والحقيقةAli Al awadi
5 +3أبي آدم: قصة الخليقة بين الأسطورة والحقيقة
Iman Khaireddine


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
أبي آدم: قصة الخليقة بين الأسطورة والحقيقة


Explanation:
أبي آدم: قصة الخليقة بين الأسطورة والحقيقة

Iman Khaireddine
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 80

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AhmedAMS
6 mins

agree  Hamdy Moussa
13 mins

agree  Assem Mazloum
5 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
أبي آدم: قصة الخليقة بين الأسطورة والحقيقة


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-11-06 18:23:04 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

With pleasure, Laura!

Ali Al awadi
Romania
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
thank you for the aswer. Is fantastic
Notes to answerer
Asker: thank you very much, it's fantastic, so quick!!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alaa Yaghi
0 min
  -> Thanks Alaa

agree  ahmadwadan.com
2 mins
  -> Thanks Ahmad

agree  AhmedAMS
7 mins
  -> Thanks Ahmed

agree  moutarjim05: شكرا أخي العوضي
14 mins
  -> Thanks moutarjim

agree  Saleh Ayyub
2 hrs