KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

Can you translate multiple dialects?

Arabic translation: Translation services are provided on a different page on this web site.


14:19 Jul 3, 2002
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Can you translate multiple dialects?
Need translation services from English to Pashto
Tony
Arabic translation:Translation services are provided on a different page on this web site.
Explanation:
This page (KudoZ) is for help with difficult terms only.

If you need translation services, whether to Pashto or any other language, please post your needs on the bids page. Select "Receive Bids" from the main menu on the left (under "Need Translation?"). Explain your needs, and those interested will contact you.


Fuad
Selected response from:

Fuad Yahya
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Pashto is NOT Arabic.
Sari Al
4 +1Translation services are provided on a different page on this web site.Fuad Yahya


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Pashto is NOT Arabic.


Explanation:
It's Afghani as far as I know.

Sari Al
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AhmedAMS
8 days
  -> Thank you Ahmed

agree  ugsc: Pashto is the language of Pashton people in Afghanistan, we can translate from english to pashto
1338 days

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Translation services are provided on a different page on this web site.


Explanation:
This page (KudoZ) is for help with difficult terms only.

If you need translation services, whether to Pashto or any other language, please post your needs on the bids page. Select "Receive Bids" from the main menu on the left (under "Need Translation?"). Explain your needs, and those interested will contact you.


Fuad

Fuad Yahya
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7167

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AhmedAMS
8 days