KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

Expiration Date: 06/2003

Arabic translation: تاريخ انتهاء الصلاحية 6/2003


15:27 Jul 3, 2002
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Expiration Date: 06/2003
Food label
Garry
Arabic translation:تاريخ انتهاء الصلاحية 6/2003
Explanation:
.

Selected response from:

xxxSpring2007
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6تاريخ انتهاء الصلاحية 6/2003xxxSpring2007
4 +1تاريخ الانتهاء
Alaa Zeineldine


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
تاريخ انتهاء الصلاحية 6/2003


Explanation:
.



xxxSpring2007
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 171
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zaheya gad
47 mins

agree  Tharaa Hafez: very good
2 hrs

agree  Dikran
3 hrs

agree  Amer al-Azem: either تاريخ الإنتهاء or تاريخ الصلاحية
10 hrs

agree  hagx
1 day1 hr

agree  AhmedAMS
9 days

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
تاريخ الانتهاء


Explanation:
On a food label, this phrase is self-explanatory.

Alaa Zeineldine

Alaa Zeineldine
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 602

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AhmedAMS
9 days