KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

Production Date: 07/2002

Arabic translation: تاريخ الانتاج: ٧ /٢٠٠٢


17:12 Jul 3, 2002
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Production Date: 07/2002
Food Label
Garry
Arabic translation:تاريخ الانتاج: ٧ /٢٠٠٢
Explanation:
U can as well use the answer proposed above, as the Latin numbers are widely used in Arabic as well.
Selected response from:

Maryse Trevithick
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4تاريخ الانتاج: ٧ /٢٠٠٢
Maryse Trevithick
4 +3تاريخ الإنتاج 07/2002م
Dikran


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
تاريخ الإنتاج 07/2002م


Explanation:
...

Dikran
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in pair: 481

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tharaa Hafez
54 mins

agree  Saleh Ayyub
4 hrs

agree  AhmedAMS
9 days

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
تاريخ الانتاج: ٧ /٢٠٠٢


Explanation:
U can as well use the answer proposed above, as the Latin numbers are widely used in Arabic as well.

Maryse Trevithick
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 72
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tharaa Hafez
23 mins

neutral  Dikran: How far is your answer different from mine, Maryse?
1 hr
  -> If you read my explanation you would have known. I guess the asker needed the dates in Arabic numbers, and I made it clear that you're answer is totally valid as well.

agree  Saleh Ayyub
3 hrs

agree  hagx
23 hrs

agree  AhmedAMS: Very good
9 days