KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

07/2002 07/2003

Arabic translation: ٧ /٢٠٠٢ ٧/ ٢٠٠٣


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:date
Arabic translation:٧ /٢٠٠٢ ٧/ ٢٠٠٣
Entered by: Maryse Trevithick

17:17 Jul 3, 2002
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: 07/2002 07/2003
Labels. Need it in Arabic Numbers only.
Garry
٧ /٢٠٠٢ ٧/ ٢٠٠٣
Explanation:
These are the dates in Arabic. Note that you can as well use the European dates (as they are the real Arabic numbers, and the other ones are originally Indian numbers but mainly used in the Arab world ).
Selected response from:

Maryse Trevithick
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6٧ /٢٠٠٢ ٧/ ٢٠٠٣
Maryse Trevithick
4 +17/2002 7/2003
BarkalBoy


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
7/2002 7/2003


Explanation:
saba'a alfan wa ithnan saba'a alfan wa thalath

BarkalBoy
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tharaa Hafez: you are completely right but I think that Gary needs the arabic numbers as well because as you these are dates.
33 mins
  -> Thanks Sara, I did supply the Arabic numbers for Gary!! but I believe this is because I used the wrong PC for responding to this question.

neutral  AhmedAMS: Agree with Saraa
9 days

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
٧ /٢٠٠٢ ٧/ ٢٠٠٣


Explanation:
These are the dates in Arabic. Note that you can as well use the European dates (as they are the real Arabic numbers, and the other ones are originally Indian numbers but mainly used in the Arab world ).

Maryse Trevithick
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 72

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tharaa Hafez: Perfect
28 mins

agree  Saleh Ayyub
3 hrs

agree  Anna Aljabiry: That has been always my understanding...
4 hrs

agree  fgfgf dfgdfg
5 hrs

agree  hagx
23 hrs

agree  AhmedAMS
9 days