KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

Your International Connection for Real Estate Services

Arabic translation: نافذتك الدولية على الخدمات العقارية


05:10 Jul 4, 2002
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Your International Connection for Real Estate Services
The text is about Real Estate. I'm a Real Estate Agent
Cidalia Millham
Arabic translation:نافذتك الدولية على الخدمات العقارية
Explanation:
I would use the word (نافذتك) because it seems to me more comfortable for the Arabic ear. This is particularly the case when we have a promotional context as the phrase seems to imply.
Selected response from:

Nabil Baradey
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5نافذتك الدولية على الخدمات العقارية
Nabil Baradey
5طريقك الدولي للخدمات العقاريةxxxSpring2007
4صلتك العالمية للخدمات العقاريةFuad Yahya
4علاقاتك الدولية لخدمات العقارات العينيةAmer al-Azem


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
علاقاتك الدولية لخدمات العقارات العينية


Explanation:
"'alaaqatuka(l) dawliyya likhadamat al'aqaraat al'ayniyya"

Real Estate means عقارات عينية which include lands الأراضي "alaraadi" and buildings العقارات أو البنايات "al'aqaraat" or "albinaayaat"

Amer al-Azem
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 88

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
صلتك العالمية للخدمات العقارية


Explanation:
أو صلتك الدولية للخدمات العقارية


Fuad

Fuad Yahya
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7167

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
طريقك الدولي للخدمات العقارية


Explanation:
The word طريقك literally means "road or way", however, I think following the English version, and using the Arabic equivalent of "connection", makes the sentence a bit off, Arabic wise.

xxxSpring2007
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 171

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
نافذتك الدولية على الخدمات العقارية


Explanation:
I would use the word (نافذتك) because it seems to me more comfortable for the Arabic ear. This is particularly the case when we have a promotional context as the phrase seems to imply.

Nabil Baradey
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 56
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hagx
4 hrs
  -> Thanks hagx

agree  xxxSpring2007
19 hrs
  -> Thanks htms

agree  Tharaa Hafez
2 days9 hrs
  -> Thanks Saraa

agree  sandouk
2 days19 hrs
  -> Thanks Sandouk

agree  AhmedAMS
9 days
  -> Thanks AhmedAMS