KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

deaerator

Arabic translation: نازع الهواء


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:deaerator
Arabic translation:نازع الهواء
Entered by: Tharaa Hafez

09:49 Jul 7, 2002
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: deaerator
"Upon passing the tests, fresh milk is received from milk tankers to storage tanks.
Deaerator for air removal "
Murad
نازع الهواء
Explanation:
Deaeration means in arabic نزع الهواء او الغاز so the Deaerator is the equipment doing this function.
Selected response from:

Tharaa Hafez
Egypt
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4نازع الهواء
Tharaa Hafez
4 +4جهاز تفريغ الهواء
Nabil Baradey


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
نازع الهواء


Explanation:
Deaeration means in arabic نزع الهواء او الغاز so the Deaerator is the equipment doing this function.

Tharaa Hafez
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dikran
4 hrs
  -> شكرا جزيلا

agree  Fuad Yahya: أو مزيل الهواء. راجع معجم المصطلحات الفنية والهندسـية الجديد
9 hrs
  -> شكرا جزيلا على الاضافة

agree  Branine
1 day9 hrs
  -> Merci , Mr. Mohamed ,

agree  AhmedAMS
11 days
  -> شكرا جزيلا

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
جهاز تفريغ الهواء


Explanation:
This is an instrument which is used to take out the air that is mixed or solved in certain materials (such as liquids).

Nabil Baradey
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dikran
4 hrs
  -> Thanks Dikran

agree  Tharaa Hafez
23 hrs
  -> Thanks Saraa

agree  Saleh Ayyub
1 day1 hr
  -> Thanks Saleh

agree  AhmedAMS
11 days