KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

Organizational Roadblocks.

Arabic translation: عوائق/موانع/حواجز تنظيمية


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Organizational Roadblocks.
Arabic translation:عوائق/موانع/حواجز تنظيمية
Entered by: Ehab Tantawy

12:05 Jan 12, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Other
English term or phrase: Organizational Roadblocks.
COURSE OUTLINE
- What is change management?
- Change Agent skills, duties....etc
- Guidelines for Implementing Change.
- Stages of change according to Lewin.
- Causes for resistance to change.
- Organizational Roadblocks.
fidaa2007
Jordan
عوائق/موانع/حواجز تنظيمية
Explanation:
عوائق/موانع/حواجز تنظيمية

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2008-01-12 12:12:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

قد يكون المقصود هنا متابعة/تقييم الفريق
Selected response from:

Ehab Tantawy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8عوائق/موانع/حواجز تنظيمية
Ehab Tantawy
5 +5الحواجز/ العوائق التنظيميةSayed Moustafa talawy
5 +4العوائق التنظيميةAhmedAMS
5عقبات او موانع تنظيمية
amky


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
organizational roadblocks.
العوائق التنظيمية


Explanation:
.

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aljobury
5 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Mohsin Alabdali
1 hr
  -> Thank you.

agree  Amira Mansour
8 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Neamaat Shehatah
11 hrs
  -> Thank you.

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
organizational roadblocks.
الحواجز/ العوائق التنظيمية


Explanation:
الحواجز التنظيمية

Sayed Moustafa talawy
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohsin Alabdali
1 hr
  -> Thanks mohsen

agree  Assem Mazloum:
5 hrs
  -> Thanks Assem

agree  Amira Mansour
8 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot Amira

agree  kifahl
10 hrs

agree  Neamaat Shehatah
11 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
organizational roadblocks.
عوائق/موانع/حواجز تنظيمية


Explanation:
عوائق/موانع/حواجز تنظيمية

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2008-01-12 12:12:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

قد يكون المقصود هنا متابعة/تقييم الفريق

Ehab Tantawy
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AhmedAMS
1 min
  -> Thanks Ahmed

agree  Abdallah Ali
56 mins
  -> Thanks Abdallah

agree  Mohsin Alabdali
1 hr
  -> Thanks Mohsin

agree  Neamaat Shehatah
2 hrs
  -> Thanks Hervana

agree  Fathy Shehatto
5 hrs
  -> Thanks Fathy

agree  Assem Mazloum:
5 hrs
  -> Thanks Profi-assem

agree  Amira Mansour
8 hrs
  -> Thanks Amira

agree  kifahl
10 hrs
  -> Thanks kifhal

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
organizational roadblocks.
عقبات او موانع تنظيمية


Explanation:
رغم أنه لا يمكن أن يخلو أي مؤتمر بهذا الحجم من عقبات تنظيمية، إلا أنه..

Example sentence(s):
  • لم تتعرض المملكة لمثل هذه العقبات
  • التنقل الحر دون موانع أو عقبات

    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?q=%D8%B9%D9%82%D8%A8%D8%A7%D8%A...
    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&rls=com.microsoft%3A*%3AI...
amky
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4