KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

targeted dissemination

Arabic translation: لنشرها /لتوزيعها بشكل مستهدف


21:27 Jan 14, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Other / Other
English term or phrase: targeted dissemination
In the final stage of the project, the research outputs will be transformed into training materials for targeted dissemination in the field.
ali2203
Arabic translation:لنشرها /لتوزيعها بشكل مستهدف
Explanation:
the term is similar to 'targeted assistance' = المساعدة المستهدفة or 'targeted interventions' التدخلات المستهدفة
Selected response from:

Aljobury
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3لنشرها /لتوزيعها بشكل مستهدفAljobury
4 +1انتشار موجَّهDoaa El Seify
4الترويج الهادف
kifahl
3الانتشار المستهدف
Amira Mansour


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
الانتشار المستهدف


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2008-01-14 21:31:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

لتحقيق الانتشار المستهدف في هذا المجال

Amira Mansour
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Notes to answerer
Asker: thank you for your effort but it seems this one is nt ideal for my text, thanks again


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
انتشار موجَّه


Explanation:


Doaa El Seify
Canada
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: it might be good literaly but it doesn't quiet fit the meaning of my text


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shfranke: Thus expression makes better literal sense, esp. since the adjective term "targeted" is an over-used and now-anemic cliche.
15 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
لنشرها /لتوزيعها بشكل مستهدف


Explanation:
the term is similar to 'targeted assistance' = المساعدة المستهدفة or 'targeted interventions' التدخلات المستهدفة

Aljobury
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: So far this is the best answer, considering the first one I mean لنشرها بشكل مستهدف


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kifahl
4 hrs
  -> Many thanks

agree  Mohsin Alabdali
19 hrs
  -> Shokran Jazeelan

agree  Amira Mansour: Sob7an Allah! It's strange to post the same note at the same time. I didn't see your note.
23 hrs
  -> yes dear, great minds think alike :-)))

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الترويج الهادف


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2008-01-15 02:03:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

الترويج للهدف أو الترويج المستهدف

kifahl
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic