KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

sigma report

Arabic translation: تقرير سيجما/سيغما


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sigma report
Arabic translation:تقرير سيجما/سيغما
Entered by: ahmadwadan.com

16:10 Feb 21, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Other / other
English term or phrase: sigma report
“Liability systems throughout the world are growing increasingly costly, according to Swiss Re’s latest sigma report. The study, “The economics of liability losses – insuring a moving target”, examines the development of liability claims and its drivers.
loucy
تقرير سيجما/سيغما
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

ahmadwadan.com
Kuwait
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6تقرير سيجما/سيغما
ahmadwadan.com
5تقرير نظام تحليل النماذج العالمية المترابطةAljobury


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
تقرير سيجما/سيغما


Explanation:
HTH

ahmadwadan.com
Kuwait
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 77
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AhmedAMS
1 min

agree  Ghada Samir
36 mins

agree  Dilshod Madolimov
2 hrs

agree  Saleh Dardeer
2 hrs

agree  Doaa El Seify
6 hrs

agree  Neamaat Shehatah
1 day5 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تقرير نظام تحليل النماذج العالمية المترابطة


Explanation:
SIGMA stands for System for Inter-linked Global Modelling Analysis

http://unterm.un.org/dgaacs/unterm.nsf/WebView/2A731EC9B3888...

Aljobury
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16