KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

non-life insurance market

Arabic translation: سوق التأمين ضد الأضرار


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:non-life insurance market
Arabic translation:سوق التأمين ضد الأضرار
Entered by: ahmadwadan.com

16:13 Feb 21, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Other / insurance
English term or phrase: non-life insurance market
In the world’s ten largest non-life insurance markets, commercial liability claims totalled USD 84 billion in 2002, with USD 67 billion originating from the US alone. The relative size of insured commercial liability claims costs varies across countries, with the US leading at 0.64% of GDP. This is about three times the level seen in Europe’s largest economies.
loucy
سوق التأمين ضد الأضرار
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

ahmadwadan.com
Kuwait
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1سوق التأمين علي غير الحياهzax
4 +2سوق التأمين ضد الأضرار
ahmadwadan.com
5سوق التأمين على الممتلكاتDoaa El Seify
4سوق التأمين للأغراض غير الحياتيةAhmedAMS


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
سوق التأمين للأغراض غير الحياتية


Explanation:
.

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 48

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
سوق التأمين ضد الأضرار


Explanation:
HTH

ahmadwadan.com
Kuwait
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 77
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dilshod Madolimov
2 hrs

agree  samargawad
3 days13 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
سوق التأمين علي غير الحياه


Explanation:
غير التأمبن علي الحياه

zax
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohsin Alabdali
5 hrs
  -> Thanks, Mohsin

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
سوق التأمين على الممتلكات


Explanation:
It is a company associate group dedicated to providing information about property insurance services.
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Korea_Non-Life_Insurance_Associ...

Doaa El Seify
Canada
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 8